Raiders Represent!

Congratulations to the following students who won an award at the Metro Richmond STEM Fair

Behavioral and Social Sciences

Aviva P.                                    1st Place

Risshi N.                                  2nd Place

Melody N.                                3rd Place

Viktor V.                                  Honorable Mention

Botany

Natalie W.                                1st Place

Brinda I.                                   2nd Place

Samantha L.                            3rd Place

Chemistry

Nivrita V.                                  1st Place

Pooshan C.                               2nd Place

Zachary S.                                3rd  Place

Emily Y.                                   Honorable Mention

Engineering

Parth T.                                    2nd Place

Nihal P.                                    3rd Place

Nayan M.                                 Honorable Mention

Environmental Sciences A

Tomi G.                                    1st Place

Peiza W.                                   2nd Place

Sowmya N.                              3rd Place

Abhinav T.                               Honorable Mention

Helen H.                                  Honorable Mention

Environmental Sciences B

Renn C.                                    1st Place

Sherlin G.                                2nd Place

Sowmya N.                              3rd Place

Math and Computer Science

Sania J.                                    1st Place

Devesh K.                                2nd Place

Anooshka P.                           3rd Place

Medicine and Health

Ally L.                                       1st Place

Kavi R.                                     2nd Place

Sophia J.                                 3rd Place

Nishorgo S.                            Honorable Mention

Penelope K.                           Honorable Mention

Microbiology

Liah C.                                    1st Place

Aashka S.                               2nd Place

Skylar S.                                 3rd Place

Annabelle V.                         Honorable Mention

Physics

Camellia S.                             1st Place

Amish J.                                 2nd Place

Alex S.                                     3rd place

Zoology

Sivani N.                                1st Place

Addison K.                            2nd place

And Congratulations also to all other students who submitted their project at the Metro Richmond STEM Fair.  GREAT JOB!

Thanks,

Ms. Mitchell